Clark SD, Home of Potato Days, featuring World Famous Mashed Potato Wrestling!

 


Clark High School Missing Alumni Information

Please let us know if you have an address for any of the following alumni.
Clark Alumni Home Page | 2005 Reunion Memories | Contact Alumni Association

1926 - Nora Brown
1926 - Lillian Burke
1926 - Kenneth McAlpine
1926 - Kenneth Peckham
1925 - Marie Shoemaker Kemp
1927 - Evert Bartle
1927 - Eleanor Luce Little
1927 - Howard Stewart
1927 - Arthur Van Orsdale
1928 - Leona LeClaire Myers
1928 - Philip Luce
1929 - Illa Morgan Kohlway
1929 - Viola Scott Oswald
1930 - Merle Brown
1930 - Essie Luce
1930 - Evelyn Missal
1930 - Violet Moren Konrady
1930 - Margaret Richards
1930 - Walter Rolfe
1930 - Linnea Seaberg Snook
1931 - Helen Nelson savage
1931 - Clara Brosseau Holt
1932 - Helen Hanson Thompson
1932 - Edna McElmurray Skow
1932 - Helen Parsloe Keenan
1932 - Garth Smith
1932 - Agnes Thompson Collins
1933 - Harold Anderson
1933 - Edward Cole
1933 - Francis Hess
1933 - Kenneth Holmes
1933 - Frances Huffman Huff
1933 - Leland Hurlbert
1933 - Robert McCarthy
1933 - Ruth Odland Ley
1933 - Bernice Sankey McKay
1933 - Ruth Seaberg Simpson
1933 - Charles Weibel
1934 - Eugenia Kennan
1934 - Dorothy O'Neil
1934 - Stephen Keenan
1934 - Alice Stacey Thoreson
1934 - Charlotte Strathman Risk
1935 - Josephine Coulter Anderson
1935 - Marian Palmquist Healey
1936 - Merle Cluts
1936 - Helen Kretzschmar Austad Graves
1936 - Burton Harmes
1936 - Edna McElmurray Skow
1936 - Arvilla Thoreson Rost
1937 - Verna Flora Brooks
1937 - Dave Jaffrey
1937 - Bernice Schulz Williams
1938 - Lorrayne Dekker Greene
1938 - Alice Harmon
1938 - James Kelly
1939 - Ruby Cluts McWhorter
1939 - Annabelle Filson
1939 - Frances Madsen McDowell
1939 - Delores Tobin Vincent
1940 - Maxine Gregory
1940 - Hilma Johnson
1940 - Kathleen Flannigan
1940 - William McDowell
1940 - Edythe Rommereide
1940 - Nyla Mae Fischer O'Donnell
1942 - Harriet Arpin
1942 - Vivian Barrie Ruch
1942 - Lorraine Nelson
1942 - Robert Siem
1943 - Inez Poach Brown
1943 - Delores Parrott
1943 - Melissa Hurlbert Gilliam
1946 - Alice Steyer Hartman
1947 - Irene Cote Barlett
1947 - Jean Corkin Rahm
1949 - Donna Dix
1949 - Marlowe Ohman
1951 - Chuck Myers
1951 - Marjorie Potter Harr James
1954 - Jolene Corkin Vodjansky
1954 - Margaret Hallstein Muscatell
1955 - William Breen
1955 - Stephen Hallstein
1955 - Willis Palmer
1955 - Nancy Welch Larson
1956 - Helen Wilkey
1958 - Robert Buck
1958 - Kay Wells Stenzel
1959 - Sharon Alexander Tonak
1959 - Lavonne Rennie Peterson
1959 - Donald Sannes
1959 - Dennis Talsma
1960 - James Garvin
1961 - David Anderson
1961 - Laverne Lebert
1962 - Dora Klaudt Schumacher
1962 - Don Marsh
1963 - Dianne Carlson McGraw
1963 - Tobias Hegdahl
1964 - Judy Mehlberg Jones
1966 - Carla Anderson Kelley
1966 - William Murphy
1968 - Pamela Cooper
1968 - Dorothy Davis
1968 - Yvonne Logan
1969 - Betty Heydlauf Dunker
1969 - Sandra Nelson
1969 - Gerald Miles
1969 - Steve Ohman
1970 - Marge Anderson Paddock
1970 - Colleen Poppen Jensen
1970 - Davin Roberts
1970 - LeAnn Tonak Roering
1970 - Sherie Spurrell Bludorn
1970 - Rita Voas Peterson
1971 - Lon Nelson
1971 - Jon Smith
1972 - Mary Jo Hasner
1973 - Alan Hollatz
1973 - Ronald Hanson
1973 - Allen Kruthoff
1973 - Dennis Lambert
1975 - Brian Helkenn
1975 - Steve Heim
1975 - Randy Schrader
1977 - Rod Larson
1977 - Linda Johnson Lomheim
1977 - Paul Straub
1977 - Roland Clausen
1978 - Nancy Bymers
1978 - Karla Kohrs
1978 - Boyd Loterbauer
1978 - Jeri Williams
1979 - Tammie Anderson Wiley
1979 - James Foster
1979 - David Seefeldt
1979 - Carla Boss Kalb
1980 - Bill Hartman
1981 - Barry Schulz
1981 - Chuck Waples
1982 - Marty Krueger
1982 - Sheryl Johnson
1982 - David Heiden
1983 - Steve Laqua
1985 - Phillip Jackson
1986 - Kris Hansen
1986 - Terry Kretzschmar
1988 - Wayne Kretzschmar
1989 - Terry Alexander
1989 - Scott Blewett
1990 - Harold (Billy) Blewett
1990 - Jennifer Monson Koester
1990 - Tonya Stanley Melby
1991 - Chad Bergan
1991 - Neil Cypher
1991 - Betsy Fjelland
1992 - Tanya Redlin
1993 - John Stevens
1993 - Corrinne Pollock Kallemeyn
1994 - Guadalupe Rodriguez
1994 - Lana Krueger Niemann
1996 - Hydisia Miles Davies
1996 - Tyler Vander Vorst
1996 - Lisa Hanson Bauman
1997 - Josh Howardson
1997 - Nathan Weeks
1997 - Jessica Whitman Fletcher
1998 - Sara Hanchett
1998 - Heath Headley
1998 - Nathan Miller
1999 - Nicole Flannery
1999 - Alica Jared
1999 - Ryan Lyke
1999 - Sarah Parks
1999 - Matt Thompson
2000 - Chad Tauer
2001 - Robbie Konold
2001 - Jill Winckler
2001 - Kevin Thompson
2001 - Desire Rosheim
2002 - Hannah Rowell
2002 - Kelly Lyke
2002 - Shawn Osborne
2002 - Andrea Overby Larson
2002 - Heather Schmahl
2004 - Kandice Hanley Schlagel
2004 - Ryan Peterson
2005 - Nathan Holbeck
2005 - Shawn Kjetland
2005 - Suzann Patenode
2006 - Chris Arne
2006 - Catey Watkins
2007 - Michelle Hollatz
Teachers  - Doug Bra
    Lyle Pierson
    Gary Swenson
    Gary Heineman
    Rick Jacobson
    Corrine Johnson
    Jana Kemp
    Elizabeth Parliament
    Bob Stewart
    Bonita Walter
    Jami Woodford
    Muriel Deckert
    Shelly Pratt

We need current addresses for the classes from 2000 and later.  Also anyone who has moved, please send in your current address.  You can email clarkflo@itctel.com with any addresses that you have.  Thanks for any help you can give us.

Clark Alumni Home Page | 2005 Reunion Memories | Missing Alumni Addresses | Clark SD Home Page | Contact Clark Alumni Association