Clark SD, Home of Potato Days, featuring World Famous Mashed Potato Wrestling!

 

OUR SAVIOR'S LUTHERAN CEMETERY-EAST

Also known as Vor Frelsers
Crocker - Bradley
SE4 Sec. 5-119-57
Platted - B-25
Survey - Mr. and Mrs. Roy Hilmoe
Sexton: Fred Obermeier, Kathy Bjerke
16001 417A Ave, Bradley SD 57217
1986-Updated 7-19-2012

Barton, Raymond W. - 1915/1990 - Blk 1, Lot 23
Bekken, Adelsten Sigurd - 1901/1902 - Lot 13, Gr 1
Bekken, Jens -1825/1917 - Lot 13, Gr 2
Bekken, Martha - 1843/1933 - Lot 13, Gr 3
Benson, Amanda C. - 1886/1951 - Blk I, Lot 41, Gr 1 (in Center)
Benson, Otto A. - 1886/1974 - Blk I, Lot 41, Gr 2
Bjerke, Gunder - /1961 Blk I, Lot 43.

Edwards, Alton G – 1919/9-15-2000 – Blk 1, Lot 11, Gr 2
Edwards, Edna F – 1922/10-28-2009 – Blk 1, Lot 11, Gr l

Fitchner, Erwin - 1906/1998 - Blk C, Lot 3, Gr 1
Flatten, Anna Petra - 1888/1955 - Lot 15, Gr 3
Flatten, Anton - 1861/1953 - Sec E, Blk I, Lot 16, Gr-Right
Flatten, Doreen - 1915/1918 - Lot 23, Gr 6
Flatten, Julia - /1947 - Sec E, Blk I, Lot 16, Gr 1
Flybing, Baby - 1910 - Lot 39, Gr 1
Forbragd, Adeline - 1904/1905 - Lot 38, Gr 1
Forbragd, Steve - 1868/1922 - Lot 38, Gr 5

Haagensen, Ole - 1864/1959 - Blk I, Lot 5
Haagensen, Oline - 1866/1954 -Blk I, Lot 5-wife of Ole, Sister of Peter, Matt, Hans and J.M. Rasmusson
Haugom, Augusta - 1869/1929 Blk I, Lot 8, Gr 6 - Wife of Matthias, Sister of Mrs. Peter Rasmusson
Haugom, Helen Bernice - 1925/1936 Blk I, Lot 8, Gr 6 - Grandaughter of Oscar and Laura
Haugom, Laura 0. -1890/1979 - Blk I, Lot 5, Gr 2 - Wife of Oscar
Haugom, Matthias -1868/1946 - Blk I, Lot 8, Gr 1
Haugom, Oscar- /1942 - Blk 1, Lot 5, Gr 3
Hemmingson, Alfred Johnathan – 1925/2-12-2009 – Blk I, Lot 31, Gr 3
Hemmingson, Scott Kelly – 1964/6-10-2004 – Blk I, Lot 31, Gr 1
Holmes, Edwin Aatin -1979 - Blk 8, Lot D, Gr 3
Husher, Gerald - 1889/1915 - Sec C, Lot 36, Gr 2
Husher, Julia - 1857/1926 - Lot 34, Gr 3
Husher, Karsten Olson - 1857/1910 Lot 10, Gr 1
Husher, Luella E. - 1905/1987 - Blk I, Lot 35, Gr 2
Husher, Oliver Baby - 1965 - Blk I, Lot 35,
Husher, Otto - 1891/1952 - Sec C, Lot 36, Gr 1

Johnson, John - 1836/1898 - Lot 26
Johnson, John B. - /1925 - Lot 26, Gr 5 - Veteran W.W.I
Johnson, Leslie William - 1911/1990 - Blk 1, Lot 25

Kolbo, Hans - 1840/1922 - Lot 4, Gr 2
Kolbo, Ingeborg -1842/1915 - Lot 4, Gr 1 Parents of Peter 0. Rasmusson, Mrs. Matt Haugom,

Lien, Bernard - 1882/1-29-1965 - Lot 1, Husband of Otillia
Lien, Otillia - 1883/2-21-1954 Lot 1, Matt Rasmusson Step-daughter
Lien, Roland - /11-15-1984 - Blk 3

McCamman, Howard - 1896/1987 - Blk 1, Lot 7, Gr 4
McCanunan, Pernel J. - /1984 - Blk 1, Lot 7, Gr 3
Monson, Albins - 1894/1918 - Lot 42, Gr 1 - Veteran W.W. I
Monson, Derald Clifford - 1940/1942 - Lot 4 2,
Monson, Ida - 1866/1533 Lot 421. Gr 2

Nass,Ole H. - 1859/1947 - Blk 1, Lot 2, Gr 3
Nygaard, Andrew R. - 1871/2-8-1956 - Sec E, Blk I, Lot 28, Gr 2
Nygaard, Betty - 1879/2-4-1946 - Sec E, Blk I, Lot 28, Gr 4
Nygaard, Carl August - 1904/9-18-2005 - Blk 1, Lot 33, Gr 2
Nygaard, Edwin G. - 1907/1936 - Sec E, Blk I, Lot 28, Gr 1
Nygaard, Emma - 1913/1989 - Blk I, Lot 33
Nygaard, Melvin B. - 1901/1919 - Sec E, Blk I, Lot 28, Gr 5
Nygaard, Oscar R. -1909/1918 - Sec E, Blk I, Lot 28, Gr.6
Nygaard, Raymond T. - /1944 Sec E, Blk 1, Lot 28, Gr 3

Packard, Jeanette Warwick -1904/1950 - Blk T, Lot 9, Gr 2

Rasmussen, Mabel - 1896/1995 – Blk l, Lot 22 Gr 2
Rasmusson, Benjamin Oliver - Son of Oscar and Bertha -1919/1974 - Sec A, Blk,I, Lot 29,
Rasmusson, Bertha - lst Wife of Oscar 1892/1919 - Sec A, Blk I, Lot 21,Gr 1
Rasmusson, Ella Julia - 1897/1931 - lst Wife of Rudolph , Son of Matt and Olene - Sec A, Lot 18, Gr 5 Rasmusson, Clarence - Son of Matt and Olene - 1893/1970 Sec A, Lot 22
Rasmusson, Matt - Brother of Peter, Hans and J.M. Rasmusson
Rasmusson, Olene Wife of Matt - 1859/1927 - Lot 21, Gr 3
Rasmusson, Oscar - Son of Olene and Matt 1891/1965 - Sec A, Blk I, Lot 29, Gr 2
Roso, Edward Julius - /1949 - Blk III, Lot 7, Gr 2
Roso, Elias Matthias - 1895/1961 - Blk I, Lot 19, Veteran W.W.I
Roso, Enoch L. - 1899/1979 - Blk I, Lot 6, Gr 2
Roso, Helen Vera – 1911/2007 – Blk 1, Lot 19, Gr 5
Roso, Joseph - /1995 - Blk 1, Lot 7, Gr 6
Roso, Leonard Selwyn -5-31-1921/3-21-2011 – Blk 1, Lot 6, Gr 3
Roso, Nora H.- 1908/1927 -
Roso, Sigurd - /1975 - Blk I, Lot 6, Gr 1
Roso, Vernon D. - 1933/1997 - Blk 1, Lot 19, Gr 4

Skavang, Inga 0.- 1889/1951 - Blk I, Lot 27, Gr 3 - Dau of Matt and Augusta Haugom, Wife of Knute
Skavang, Ingeborg - 1852/1923 - Lot 171, Gr 6
Skavang, Kenneth – 1924/7-12-2007 – Blk I, Lot 27, Gr 4
Skavang, Kilute -1883/1959 - Blk I, Lot 27, Gr 1
Skavang, Martin N - 1853/4-11-1928 - Lot 17, Gr 5
Skavang, Melvin - 1893/1975 -Blk I, Lot 20, Gr 1
Skavang, Minnie - 1889/1909 - Blk I, Lot 27, Gr 2
Skavang, Pearl - /1982 -Blk I, Lot 20, Gr 2
Skavang, Rudolph - /1981 - Blk 20, Lot 1, Gr 1
Skavang, Ruth Esther - 1893/1989 - Blk 1, Lot 20
Solberg, Belena Amalia - 1877/1970 - Sec C, Blk II, Lot 73, Gr North
Solberg, Lauritz M. - 1869/1937 - Sec C, Blk II, Lot 70, Gr 4
Stromsness, Conrad W. - /1969 - Sec A, Lot 30,
Stromsness, Inga - 1904/1920 - Lot 30, Gr 1
Stromsness, Laura - /1969 - Sec A, Lot 30, Gr 2
Svarstad, Christine - 1886/1953 - Blk I, Lot 44.
Svarstad, Sigurd Knute - 1881/1955 - Blk I, Lot 44, Gr 2nd from South

Warwick, Jens - /1982 - Blk I, Lot 9
Warwick, Johanna - 1882/1972 - Blk 1, Lot 9, Gr 3
Warwick, Joseph Edwin - 1912/1927 - Blk I, Lot 9
Warwick, Ole - 1877/1957 - Blk l, Lot 9
Wilhelmsen, Ole - 1838/1901 - Lot 1, Gr 1
Wilhelmsen, Mrs. Ole - Lot 1, Gr 2

Unknowns
Sec C, Blk 3, Gr 18
Sec D, Blk 1, Graves 5, 8, one in alley S. of 19
Sec D, Blk 2, Graves 2, 16
Sec D, Blk 3, Graves 10, 16
Sec D, Blk 4, Graves 18, 19
Sec D, Blk 5, Grave 4
Sec D, Blk 7, Grave 17
Sec D, Blk 7, Grave 18
Sec D, Blk 9, Graves 18, 19
Sec D, Blk 10, Lot 3, Graves 2, 7, 8
Sec D, Blk 10, Grave 16