Clark SD, Home of Potato Days, featuring World Famous Mashed Potato Wrestling!

 

ST JAMES CATHOLIC CEMETERY

Willow Lake, SD
Part of Collins Cemetery
NE ¼ 3-113-57
Not Platted
Survey-Taken by Lucille Birkholtz-2002
Sexton: Catholic Priest-Bryant
1986 Updated 7-26-2012

Barkley, Marjorie E – 1920/1998
Bergstresser, Katherine – 1884/1946
Bergstresser, Wilson H – 1878/1933- Sec 16, Lot 4, Gr 10
Blaylock, Mary W – 09-27-1934/6-13-2000
Brogan, Catherine – 1845/1924 – Sec 16, Lot 13, Gr 9

Cluett, Helen Dawn – 1919/1939 – Sec 16, Lot11, Gr 10
Cluett, Maude Ann – 1890/1953
Couch, Bertha Hanchett – 11-24-1903/6-15-1929
Couch, Joseph Edward – 12-14-1876/8-24-1947

Donley, LuVerne J – 1915/1966 – Sec 4, Lot 21, Gr 2
Donley, Thomas B – 1887/1948 – Blk 4, Lot 21, Gr Center SE
Downes, Beulah J – 1896/1987
Downes, Charles – 1869/1954 – Blk 14, Lot 8, Gr 8
Downes, Herald Joseph – 4-23-1902/10-11-1917
Downes, James E – 1860/1960
Downes, John C – 1896/1944
Downes, Mathilda Ann – 1892/1969 – Blk 3, Lot 22
Downes, Nellie E – 1862/1911
Downes, Patricia Sharon – 1940/1946 – Blk 3, Lot 21
Downes, Walter – 1885/1964 – Blk 3, Lot 22, Gr 5
Downs, Arthur F – 1882/1931
Downs, Charles Henry – 1869/1942 – Sec 3, Blk 4, Lot 11, Gr 1
Downs, Delia – 1873/1957
Downs, Ellen A – 8-26-1839/8-17-1912
Downs, Eunice E – 7-11-1910/1-30-1994
Downs, Lavonne – 9-22-52/1-3-1954
Downs, M. – 9-20-1831/5-24-1917
Downs, Pearl - /1954
Downs, Raymond L. – 3-19-1909/5-5-1973
Downs, Robert C – 1910/1975 – Blk 3, Lot 30, Gr 2
Downs, Sarah Frances – 1876/1964 – Sec 4, Lot 15, Gr 4
Downs, Sara P- 1879/1954
Downs, Vesper Mary – 8-6-1903/4-19-1946
Downs, William A – 1873/1954

Frohlech, Andrew J – 5-3-1877/12-5-1916 – Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 6
Frohlech, Fred – 11-8-1888/10-31-1893 – Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 7
Frohlech, Johann – 1843/1928 – Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 4
Frohlech, John – 9-2-1875/12-16-1893 Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 9
Frohlech, Minnie – 6-26-1891/11-24-1893 – Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 8
Frohlech, Wilhelmina – 1850/1925 – Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 3

Gallagher, Bert - Sec 16, Lot 9, Gr 9
Gallagher, John J - /1932 – Sec 16, Lot 9
Gallagher, Mary J – 1854/1911 – Sec 16, Lot 9, Gr 7
Gavin, George – 7-8-1857/11-12-1914 – Sec 14, Lot 17, Gr 6
Gavin, Mary Bym – 5-5-1859/7-18-1933 – Sec 14, Lot 17, Gr 7
Gavin, William (Willie) – 1889/1891 – Sec 14, Lot 17, Gr 8
Gully, Anna Lucille – 1918/1927 – Sec 14, Blk 1, Gr 6
Gully, Clarence F – 1860/1959 – Blk 1, Lot 19, Gr 2+
Gully, Edward – 1919/1995 – Sec 4, SW of Lot 32, Gr 1
Gully, Ellen Bertha - /1957 – Blk 4, Lot 12, Gr 3
Gully, Esther – 1890/1980 – Blk 4, Lot 19, Gr 3
Gully, Jacob J – 1856/1924 – Sec 14, Lot 10, Gr 10
Gully, James Wm – 7-2-1891/12-1-1949 – Lot 41, Gr l
Gully, Joseph W – 1889/1977 – Blk 4, Lot 31, Gr l
Gully, Lawrence E – 1898/1979 – Blk 4, Lot 12, Gr 6
Gully, Margaret Josephine 8-3-1890/7-14-1987 – Sec 3, Lot S ½ 41, Gr 2
Gully, Mary Claire – 1908/2003 – Blk 4, Lot 12, Gr 2 east side from the south
Gully, Pearl E – 1894/1982
Gully,– 1902/1961 – Sec 4, Lot 12, Gr 5
Gully, Robert T – 1929/1980 – Blk 4, Lot 31, Gr 3
Gully, Thomas – 1884/1974

Hoey, Baby – 12-4-1960
Houy, Lucille Helen – 1923 Baby
Houy, Viola – 1911/ 1920 – Sec 14, Lot 3, Gr 6
Hurley, Theresa Marie – 8-3-1965/7-27-1972 – Lot 49, Gr 2
Hurley, Richard Joseph – 2-13-1934/2012 – Blk 3, Lot 49, Gr 4

Imlay, Sec 16, Lot 13, Gr 6 (may be a baby)
Imlay, Etta - /1962 – Sec 4, Lot 23, Gr 2
Imlay, John W - /1952 – Lot 23
Imlay, Mary A. Delaney Kenny – 2-17-1836/6-2-1910

Jencks, Clare Lillie – Sec 3, Lot 31, Gr 2nd from N.
Jencks, Merle Arthur – 1892/1961 – Blk 3, Lot 31, Gr 2
Jorgenson, Carolyn June-1926/1-22-2014-Lot 21, Gr 2

Kannegieter, Curtis John – 8-12-1944/8-25-2011 – Sec 3, Lot 38, South Side-ashes
Kannegieter, Ernest – 1919/1972 – Sec 3, Lot 38, Gr 2
Kannegieter, Mervyn G – 1945/1961 – Blk 3, Lot 38, Gr l
Kannegieter, Michael Lee – 1942/1989 – Sec 3, Lot 38 on S.side
Kannegieter, Sophia Delight – 1923/3-27-2004 – Sec 3, Lot 38, Gr 3 from north
Kelzer, Arla Mae - /1947
Kelzer, Baby – 1954
Kelzer, Baby - 1954
Kelzer, Baby – 1954
Kelzer, Edward (Baby) – 1961
Kelzer, Edward F- 1923/1977 – Lot 42
Kelzer, Richard (Baby) – 1957
Kenny, Elizabeth – 1906/1985
Kenny, Ellen – 1866/1943 – Blk 4, Lot 18, Gr 4
Kenny, Francis LeRoy – 3-15-1930/1-20-1991 – East Lot 22 S.side on W. Half
Kenny, John E – 1861/1929
Kenny, Leo M – 1901/1974
Kenny, Lois A – 1936/1992
Kenny, Margaret – 1865/1952
Kenny, Michael Leo – 1901/1974 – Sec 4, Lot 22
Kenny, Thomas – 1863/1941
Kenny, Thomas Martin – 4-13-1894/2-14-1953
Kenny, Thomas S – 1863/1941 – Blk 4, Lot 18, Gr 3

Layton, Baby – 1954

Marsh, Alma – 1887/1953
Marsh, Joseph – 1870/1932 – Sec 16, Lot 6, Gr 7
Marsh, Joseph – 1921/1969
Marsh, Vivien Kathrein – 1911/1919 – Sec 16, Lot 6, Gr 8
McGee, Clifford – 1911/1913
McGeough, Eleanor J – 1919/1999
McGeough, Elsie – 1887/1980 – Blk 1, Lot 28, Gr 2
McGeough, Imelda Virene – 5-24-1930/12-21-1992 – Sec 4, Lot 27, Gr 3
McGeough, Morris R – 1924/4-6-2008 – Blk 4, Lot 27, Gr 3
McGeough, William I – 1887/1970
McMillan, Kenneth L - 1925/1925 – Sec 14, Lot 3, Gr 9
McMillan, Virgil T – 1921/1926 – Sec 14, Lot 3, Gr 10
McMillian, Clarence Roy – 1-25-1896/12-17-1973 – Sec 1, Lot 24
McMillian, Ellen A – 1893/1953
Metzinger, Eunice Evelyn – 1911/1994 – Sec 3, Lot 40, Gr-S. Side
Mitchell, Amelia – 1885/1921 - Sec 16, Lot 4, Gr 8
Mitchell, James – 5-10-1851/2-3-1895
Mitchell, Margaret Jane – 9-22-1879/12-26-1965 – Sec 4, Lot 13, Gr 4
Mitchell, Nellie – 1890/1949
Mitchell, Peter J – 1882/1947 – Sec East, Blk 4, Lot 2, Gr 4
Mitchell, Ruth – 1920/1921- Sec 16, Lot 4, Gr 7
Mitchell, Sarah E – 1-4-1857/6-14-1919
Mitchell, Ted Warren – 12-9-1947/4-5-1973 – Sec 3, Lot 29, Gr S.end
Mooney, Elizabeth – 1818/1-4-1902 – Sec 14, Lot 16, Gr 9

Nelson, Vivian – 1932/1998 – Blk 3, Lot 40, Gr 3

O’Connor, Edward R.(Ned) – 1863/1913
O’Connor, Ella - Sec 14, Lot 5, Gr 7 – Infant Daughter of ER and Al
O’Connor, Ellen – 1853/1917 – Sec 14, Lot 5, Gr 9
O’Connor, Lawrence O – 1862/1923 – Sec 14, Lot 5, Gr 10
O’Connor, Zella – Infant Daughter of ER and Al

Pautz, Aletha L – 1917
Pautz, Frank Carl – 1895/1954
Phillips, Gertrude Leona – 6-22-1903/3-11-1937
Poline, Edward – 1917/2002
Poline, Mary Agnes – 1915/1959 – Blk 3, Lot 50, Gr 3
Poline, Oscar – 1906/2000 – Blk 3, Lot 50, Gr 1 South
Pommer, Ervin Eugene – 1927/5-7-2008 – Blk 4, Lot 27, Gr 3 from north

Roberdeau, Abraham – 1890/1896 – Sec 14
Roberdeau, Eddie – 1888/5-19-1894 – Sec 14
Roberdeau, Ella – 1881/1898 – Sec 14
Roberdeau, Lucy Basha, Bunham – 10-18-1851/11-2-1915 – Sec 14
Roberdeau, Maggie – 1883/6-15-1894 – Sec 14
Roberdeau, Nora – 1895/1896 – Sec 14
Roberdeau, Norma B – 1885/1886 – Sec 14
Roberdeau, Samuel – 1839/1915 – Sec 14, Lot 8, Gr 7
Roberts, Sarah V - Lot 11, Gr l
Russsell, Glen J – 1903-1933- Sec 16, Lot 3, Gr 10
Ryan, Annie
Ryan, James - 1891-1892 - Sec 14, Lot 16, Gr 8
Ryan, John - Sec 14, Lot 15, Gr 8
Ryan, Michael - /4-26-1888 - Sec 14, Lot 15, Gr 10

Siewert, Phyllis Jean – 1933 - Sec 18, Lot 14, Gr 6
Spang, Bessie (Mother) – 1842/1920 – Sec 16,Lot 8, Gr 7
Spang, Mathias – 12-3-1911/4-10-1912- Sec 16, Lot 8, Gr 7
Spang, W.J.(Father) – 4-1-1834/3-20-1912
Stoeckel, Christina - 1847/1925 – Sec 14, Lot 14, Gr 9
Stoeckel, Lewis Sr – 1824-1897 - Sec 14, Lot 13, Gr 6
Stoeckel, Louis W – 1851-1930 - Sec 14, Lot 14, Gr 8
Stoeckel, Minnie Valerie – 1890/1893 - Sec 14, Lot 14, Gr 10
Sulier, Lorian C -/1906 – Sec 16, Lot 14, Gr 6

Wegner, Albert Lewis – 1907/1966 – Sec 4, Lot 2, Gr 2
Wegner, Charles Edward – 1898/1974 – Sec 1, Lot 5
Wegner, Edward Bernard – 1867/1946 – Blk 4, Lot3, Gr 2
Wegner, Marcella – 1901/1977 – Sec 4, Lot 2
Wegner, Milley M – 1865/1927 – Sec 16, Lot 5, Gr 6

Zink, Anton – 1853/1939
Zink, Laura -1869/1940